Event Calendar - September 2018

Sat 1 Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 4-1 Cabinteely
Thu 6 UEFA Nations League Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland
19.45 Cardiff
Fri 7 FAI Cup - Quarter-Finals 19.30 Longford Town 0-7 Cork City [RTE 2]
19.45 Limerick 0-4 Dundalk
19.45 UCD 2-1 Waterford
  UEFA U21 European Championship Kosova 1-1 Republic of Ireland
18.00 (19.00) Mitrovica
Sat 8 IRN-BRU Cup Round Two 15.30 Peterhead 0-1 Bohemian
19.45 Sligo Rovers 4-1 Livingston Colts
Sun 9 U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales
15.00 Longford
Tue 11 Senior Friendly International Poland v Republic of Ireland
19.45 Wroclaw
  UEFA U21 European Championship Republic of Ireland v Germany
18.00 Tallaght Stadium
  U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 2-0 Wales
12.00 Galway
  U16 Friendly International Bulgaria 2-4 Republic of Ireland
17.00 (15.00) NFC Sofia
Thu 13 U16 Friendly International Bulgaria 1-1 Republic of Ireland
17.00 (15.00) NFC Sofia
Fri 14 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 4-2 Cork City
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 5-0 Limerick
19.45 Waterford 2-0 Bray Wanderers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
19.45 Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
19.45 Galway United 1-1 Wexford
19.45 UCD 1-1 Finn Harps
Sat 15 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
Sun 16 EA Sports Cup Final - The Brandywell 16.00 Derry City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
  UEFA Regions Cup - Qualifying Round
Group Two - Romania
13.00 Slovakia 2-2 England
17.30 Republic of Ireland 1-2 Romania
Tue 17 U16 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 3-0 Turkey
19.00 Tallaght Stadium
Wed 19 UEFA Regions Cup - Qualifying Round
Group Two - Romania
13.00 Republic of Ireland v Slovakia
17.30 England v Romania
  FAI Cup Quarter-Final 19.45 Derry City v Bohemian
Thu 20 U17 Friendly International Republic of Ireland v Turkey
13.00 Tallaght Stadium
Fri 21 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Limerick
19.45 Cork City v Dundalk
19.45 Waterford v Sligo Rovers
Sat 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 17.00 Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
17.30 St Patrick's Athletic v Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United
19.45 Finn Harps v Cabinteely
19.45 Longford Town v UCD
19.45 Shelbourne v Galway United
19.45 Wexford v Athlone Town
  UEFA Regions Cup - Qualifying Round
Group Two - Romania
15.00 Romania v Slovakia
15.00 England v Republic of Ireland
Tue 25 Liam Miller Tribute Match Ireland/Celtic XI v Manchester United XI
19.00 Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Cork
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Dundalk v Derry City
Fri 28 FAI Cup - Semi-Final 19.30 Dundalk v UCD [live RTE 2]
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45
19.45
19.45
19.45
Sat 29 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45
Sun 30 FAI Cup - Semi-Final 17.45 Derry City/Bohemian v Cork City [live RTE 2]