Event Calendar - October 2018

Mon 1 x x
Tue 2 Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 8 - Lithuania
Faroe Islands v Ukraine
Lithuania v Republic of Ireland
Fri 5 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Waterford
19.45 Dundalk v St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
  Airtricity League - First Division
Promotion/Relegation Play-Off Series
19.45 4th Division One v 3rd Division One
  Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 8 - Lithuania
Ukraine v Lithuania
Republic of Ireland v Faroe Islands
Sat 6 Special Supper Function 20.00 The Claddagh Ring
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Derry City
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Mon 8 Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 8 - Lithuania
Faroe Islands v Lithuania
Ukraine v Republic of Ireland
  Airtricity League - First Division
Promotion/Relegation Play-Off Series
19.45 3rd Division One v 4th Division One
Wed 10 UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 10 - Ireland
Faroe Islands v Holland
Bosnia & Herzegovina v Republic of Ireland
Fri 12 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Derry City
19.45 Cork City v Limerick
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Waterford v Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division
Promotion/Relegation Play-Off Series
19.45 Winner 3rd/ 4th play-off v 2nd Division One
Sat 13 UEFA Nations League Republic of Ireland v Denmark
19.45 Aviva Stadium
  UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 10 - Ireland
Holland v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Faroe Islands v Republic of Ireland
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian
Tue 16 UEFA Nations League Republic of Ireland v Wales
19.45 Aviva Stadium
  UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 10 - Ireland
Faroe Islands v Bosnia & Herzegovina
Holland v Republic of Ireland
Fri 19 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Bohemian
19.45 Derry City v Cork City
19.45 Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
18.30 Limerick v St Patrick's Athletic

20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
  Airtricity League - First Division
Promotion/Relegation Play-Off Series
19.45 2nd Division One v Winner 3rd/ 4th play-off
Mon 22 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 7 - Serbia
Serbia v Wales
Republic of Ireland v Albania
Thu 25 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 7 - Serbia
Albania v Serbia
Republic of Ireland v Wales
Fri 26 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Dundalk
19.45 Cork City v Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

19.45 Waterford v Limerick
Sun 28 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 7 - Serbia
Wales v Albania
Serbia v Republic of Ireland
Mon 29 Airtricity League - First Division
Promotion/Relegation Play-Off Final
19.45 Winner Division One play-off v 9th Premier Division
Wed 31 x x