Event Calendar - May 2018

Tue 1    
Fri 4 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Derry City
19.45 Cork City v Limerick
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Waterford v Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Galway United
20.00 Finn Harps v Drogheda United
19.45 Shelbourne v UCD
19.45 Wexford v Cabinteely
Sat 5 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Group C
Denmark v Bosnia & Herzegovina
12.30 Loughborough University
Republic of Ireland v Belgium
17.45 Loughborough University
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town
Mon 7 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Final 19.45 Derry City v Shelbourne
Tue 8 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Group C
Bosnia & Herzegovina v Belgium
19.00 Rotherham United FC
Republic of Ireland v Denmark
13.00 St George's Park
  EA Sports Cup Quarter-Final 19.30 Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town
19.45 Dundalk v Bohemian
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Waterford
Fri 11 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Group C
Belgium v Denmark
13.00 Chesterfield FC
Bosnia & Herzegovina v Republic of Ireland
13.00 St George's Park
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Bohemian
19.45 Derry City v Cork City
19.45 Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Drogheda United
19.45 Galway United v UCD
19.45 Shelbourne v Finn Harps
20.00 Wexford v Longford Town
Sat 12 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v St Patrick's Athletic
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
Mon 14 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Quarter -Finals
Winner C v R/U D
13.00 Walsall FC
Winner D v R/U C
19.00 Chesterfield FC
Wed 16 RISSC (London) Meeting 19.30 The Claddagh Ring - Hendon
Special Guest - Tony Ward
Thu 17 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Semi -Finals
QF1 v QF3
13.00 Rotherham United FC
QF2 v QF4
19.00 Chesterfield FC
Fri 18 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Dundalk
19.45 Cork City v Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Derry City
19.45 Waterford v Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely v Galway United
19.45 Drogheda United v Wexford
20.00 Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers
19.45 UCD v Athlone Town
Sat 19 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town v Shelbourne
Sun 20 UEFA U17 Championship Finals - England
Final
SF1 v SF2
18.00 Rotherham United FC
  Scott Brown Testimonial Glasgow Celtic v Republic of Ireland XI
14.00 Celtic Park, Glasgow
Mon 21 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Derry City v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Dundalk v Waterford
18.30 Limerick v Cork City
Tue 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 20.00 Shamrock Rovers v St Patrick's Athletic
Fri 25 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk v Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Cork City
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Limerick
19.45 Waterford v Derry City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Longford Town
19.45 Cabinteely v UCD
19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne
19.45 Galway United v Drogheda United
20.00 Wexford v Finn Harps
Mon 28 Senior Friendly International France v Republic of Ireland
21.00 (20.00) Stade de France
Tue 29    
Thu 31