Event Calendar - July 2018

Sun 1 2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Round of 16
15.00 Spain 1-1 Russia [4-3 penalties after extra time]
19.00 Croatia 1-1 Denmark [3-2 penalties after extra time]
Mon 2 2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Round of 16
15.00 Brazil 2-0 Mexico
19.00 Belgium 3-2 Japan
Tue 3 2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Round of 16
15.00 Sweden 1-0 Switzerland
19.00 Colombia 1-1 England [4-3 penalties after extra time]
Wed 4 Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup 13.00 First Round Draw
Fri 6 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Cork City 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Derry City 2-1 Limerick
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Dundalk
19.45 Waterford 1-1 Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely 1-2 Wexford
19.45 Drogheda United 0-1 Finn Harps
19.45 Galway United 4-1 Athlone Town
19.45 UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
  2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Quarter-Finals
15.00 Uruguay 0-2 France
19.00 Brazil 1-2 Belgium
Sat 7 Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
  2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Quarter-Finals
15.00 Sweden 0-2 England
19.00 Russia 2-2 Croatia [4-3 penalties after extra time]
Sun 8 Airtricity League - Premier Division 16.00 Bray Wanderers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
Tue 10 UEFA Champions League First Qualifying Round
First Leg
19.45 Cork City 0-1 Legia Warsaw (Poland)
  2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Semi-Final
19.00 France 1-0 Belgium
Wed 11 2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Semi-Final
19.00 England 1-2 Croatia [aet]
Thu 12 UEFA Europa League First Qualifying Round
First Leg
18.00 Derry City 0-2 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)
17.00 Levadia Tallinn (Estonia) 0-1 Dundalk
19.05 Shamrock Rovers 0-1 AIK (Sweden)
Fri 13 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 0-3 Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
20.00 Finn Harps 3-0 Longford Town
19.45 Shelbourne 0-1 Drogheda United
20.00 Wexford 0-3 UCD
Sat 14 Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
  U19 Women Triangular Tournament 18.00 Northern Ireland 1-1 Republic of Ireland
Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate, York
[NI win penalty shoot-out]
  2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
3rd/4th place play-off
15.00 Belgium 2-0 England
Sun 15 2018 FIFA World Cup - Russia
Final
16.00 Croatia 2-4 France
Tue 17 UEFA Champions League
First Qualifying Round - Second Leg
19.00 Legia Warsaw (Poland) [4] 3-0 Cork City [0]
Wed 18 U19 Women Triangular Tournament 12.30 England 2-0 Republic of Ireland
Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate, York
Thu 19 UEFA Europa League
First Qualifying Round - Second Leg
18.00 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) [3] 1-2 Derry City [2]
19.45 Dundalk [3] 2-1 Levadia Tallinn (Estonia) [1]
19.45 AIK (Sweden) [2] 1-1 Shamrock Rovers [1]
Fri 20 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 6-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
20.00 Finn Harps 0-0 Shelbourne
19.45 UCD 2-0 Galway United
Sat 21 Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 3-0 Wexford
Sun 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 15.00 Waterford 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
Mon 23 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Cork City 5-0 Derry City
Wed 25 UEFA Champions League
Second Qualifying Round - First Leg
19.45 Glasgow Celtic 3-1 Rosenborg (Norway)
Thu 26 UEFA Europa League
Second Qualifying Round - First Leg
19.45 Dundalk 0-0 AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)
19.45 Aberdeen 1-1 Burnley
Fri 27 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-3 Cork City
19.45 Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Limerick 2-1 Waterford
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers [Live eirsport]
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 0-1 UCD
19.45 Galway United 3-2 Cabinteely
19.45 Shelbourne 6-1 Longford Town
20.00 Wexford 0-0 Drogheda United
Sat 28 Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps
Sun 29 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.00 Dundalk 2-0 Bohemian
Tue 31