Event Calendar - February 2018

Mon 5 Women's U17 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 0-2 Denmark
Thu 8 Women's U17 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 1-2 Denmark
Sun 11 President's Cup Dundalk 2-4 Cork City
14.00 Oriel Park
Tue 13 U19 Friendly International
Spain
Romania 0-1 Republic of Ireland
14.00 La Manga, Spain
  U17 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 1-1 Turkey
19.00 Eamonn Deacy Park, Galway
Thu 15 U17 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 0-0 Turkey
13.00 Mervue FC, Galway
  Centenary Shield Wales Schools 1-2 Republic of Ireland Schools
19.00 The Rock, Cefn Druids FC
  U19 Friendly International
Spain
Romania 1-2 Republic of Ireland
11.00 La Manga, Spain
Fri 16 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.30 Bohemian 3-1 Shamrock Rovers [Live - RTE 2]
19.45 Dundalk 0-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-3 Cork City
19.45 Waterford 2-1 Derry City
Sat 17 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 0-1 Limerick
  Girls Schools International Republic of Ireland 2-1 Northern Ireland
Tue 20 U18 International - John Coughlan Memorial Cup Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales
19.30 Tramore FC, Waterford
Thu 22 U18 International - John Coughlan Memorial Cup Republic of Ireland 0-2 Wales
15.00 Tramore FC
Fri 23 Special Book Review and Signing Event
'Green Shoots' - Michael Walker
Author Michael Walker with Liam Brady
19.00 The Claddagh Ring - Hendon
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Cork City 2-0 Waterford
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-1 Derry City
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely 0-1 Wexford
19.45 Drogheda United (P) Finn Harps
19.45 Galway United 4-1 Athlone Town
19.45 UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
Sat 24 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick 1-1 Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
Mon 26 Airtricity League - Premier Division 20.00 Shamrock Rovers 6-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-4 Cork City
19.45 Waterford 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
Tue 27 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 0-1 Derry City
19.45 Dundalk 8-0 Limerick
  U16 Friendly International Hungary 3-2 Republic of Ireland
14.00 (13.00) Teliki, Budapest
Wed 28